SAGINAW VALLEY BOWLING CONFERENCE

2013

Requires minimum 13 games bowled

2013  MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

 

BOYS DIVISION

 
Joshua Krzyzaniak Bay City Central 225.15
 

GIRLS DIVISION

 
Brooke Wood Davison 205.71

2013  ALL CONFERENCE  'A'  TEAM

 

BOYS DIVISION

 
Joshua Krzyzaniak Bay City Central 225.15
Tim Kuch Bay City Western 216.17
Derrick Norman Saginaw Heritage 207.11
Kyle Gillespie Bay City Western 206.26
Jordan Nunn Carman Ainsworth 204.61
Singles Champ
Adam Frost Saginaw Heritage 204.40
     
  GIRLS DIVISION  
Brooke Wood Davison 205.71
Singles Champ
Shamonica Simon Carman Ainsworth 204.83
Brooklyn Greene Davison 199.91
Haley Delestowicz Bay City Western 194.18
Kenzey Lord Carman Ainsworth 185.22
Taylor Hare Saginaw Heritage 183.95

2013  ALL CONFERENCE  'B'  TEAM

 

BOYS DIVISION

 
Tyler Scott Saginaw Heritage 203.84
Jon Niemiec Bay City Central 203.39
Alex McNeal Mt. Pleasant 198.64
Jeremy Berger Saginaw Heritage 198.36
Brendan Taberski Bay City Western 197.95
Dylan Brown Bay City Western 196.90
     
 

GIRLS DIVISION

 
Abigail Kuehne Bay City Western 183.48
Quinsha Burnett Carman Ainsworth 183.00
Heather Baur Davison 182.26
Amber Boelter Bay City Western 181.91
Breanna Payne Bay City Central 178.85
Claudia Gielda Bay City Western 176.00

2013  HONORABLE MENTION

BOYS

SCHOOL

GIRLS
Gilbert Bandy Arthur Hill Breanna Frayer
Derek Lambert Bay City Central Janelle Bublitz
Joel Decker Bay City Western Anna Kuehne
Parker Zellar Carman Ainsworth Kassidy Lord
Kyle McGrath Davison Sydney Brown
Herbert Greason Flint Northern Charnetta Price
Tyler Jenkins Flint Northwestern  
Bryan Hodge

Flint Powers

Kayla Dziadzio
Tierel Shelborne Flint Southwestern Jalia Jones
Brendon Adams Flushing Sierra Doyle
Jon Curtis Mt. Pleasant Madison Whyte
Damien Botwright Saginaw Heritage Taylor Sonneberg
Raymond Bady Jr. Saginaw High  

 

2013  COACH OF THE YEAR

 

BOYS DIVISION

 
Robert Tubbs 2012 - 2013 Davison
 

GIRLS DIVISION

 
Andy Torok 2012 - 2013 Davison

 

 

SAGINAW VALLEY BOWLING CONFERENCE

2012

Requires minimum 9 games bowled

2012  MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

 

BOYS DIVISION

 
Tim Kuch Bay City Western 207.86
 

GIRLS DIVISION

 
Jenae' Snyder Bay City Western 201.00

2012  ALL CONFERENCE  'A'  TEAM

 

BOYS DIVISION

 
Tim Kuch Bay City Western 207.86
Brendan Taberski Bay City Western 206.38
Derrick Norman Saginaw Heritage 206.00
Tyler Scott Saginaw Heritage 204.31
Jordan Jackson Flint Southwestern 202.14
James Michalski Bay City Central 201.57
Travis Hare Saginaw Heritage Singles Champ
     
  GIRLS DIVISION  
Jenae' Snyder Bay City Western 201.00
Jessica Zissler Saginaw Heritage 193.00
Shamonica Simon Flint Northern 191.86
Singles Champ
Nicole Gilbert Bay City Western 182.93
Abby Kuehne Bay City Western 178.89
Amber Boelter Bay City Western 174.83
     

2012  ALL CONFERENCE  'B'  TEAM

 

BOYS DIVISION

 
Grant Ueberroth Bay City Western 200.44
A.J. McIinnis Saginaw Heritage 198.58
Zack Austin Bay City Western 197.80
David Freed Bay City Western 194.29
Derek Lambert Bay City Central 194.00
Jereme Zins Bay City Western 193.14
     
 

GIRLS DIVISION

 
Janelle Bublitz Bay City Central 173.70
Haley Delestowicz Bay City Western 171.93
Jordan Buda Bay City Central 171.44
Breanna Payne Bay City Central 171.44
Claudia Gielda Bay City Western 170.11
Brianna Haynes Saginaw Heritage 169.08
     

2012  COACH OF THE YEAR

 

BOYS DIVISION

 
Jeff Hahn 2011 - 2012 Bay City Western
 

GIRLS DIVISION

 
Rick Dodick 2011 - 2012 Bay City Western

 

SAGINAW VALLEY BOWLING CONFERENCE

2011

Requires minimum 9 games bowled

2011  MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

 

BOYS DIVISION

 
Jorden Gary Bay City Western 205.86
 

GIRLS DIVISION

 
Jenae' Snyder Bay City Western 197.07

2011  ALL CONFERENCE  'A'  TEAM

 

BOYS DIVISION

 
Jorden Gary Bay City Western 205.86
A.J. McInnis Saginaw Heritage 205.17
Singles Champ
Brendan Taberski Bay City Western 200.10
Jeremy Berger Saginaw Heritage 199.78
Tim Kuch Bay City Western 199.73
Zack Schultz Saginaw Heritage 199.27
     
  GIRLS DIVISION  
Jenae' Snyder Bay City Western 197.07
Singles Champ
Jessica Zissler Saginaw Heritage 194.88
Kelci Embrey Mt. Pleasant 174.40
Amber Boelter Bay City Western 173.80
Nicole Gilbert Bay City Western 171.63
Ashley Mahaffy Saginaw Heritage 171.54
     

2011  ALL CONFERENCE  'B'  TEAM

 

BOYS DIVISION

 
Sean Daugherty Bay City Central 197.73
Daniel Bublitz Bay City Central 197.58
James Michalski Bay City Central 193.40
Matthew Leser Bay City Western 190.73
Lon Williams Flint Southwestern 190.50
Travis Hare Saginaw Heritage 189.89
     
 

GIRLS DIVISION

 
Brianna Haynes Saginaw Heritage 168.33
Stephanie Joslin Mt. Pleasant 167.93
Taylor Sonnenburg Saginaw Heritage 167.85
Janelle Bublitz Bay City Central 165.92
Marissa Bartkowiak Bay City Central 165.09
Jordan Buda Bay City Central 161.23
     

2011  COACH OF THE YEAR

 

BOYS DIVISION

 
Charles Davis 2010 - 2011 Bay City Central
 

GIRLS DIVISION

 
Dani Hare 2010 - 2011 Saginaw Heritage

 

SAGINAW VALLEY BOWLING CONFERENCE

2010

Requires minimum 8 games bowled

2010  MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

 

BOYS DIVISION

 
Sean Daughtery Bay City Central 212.22
 

GIRLS DIVISION

 
Dyanna Scott Flint Northern 188.43

2010  ALL CONFERENCE  'A'  TEAM

 

BOYS DIVISION

 
Sean Daughtery Bay City Central 212.22
Cody Phillips Mt. Pleasant 208.64
Jorden Gary Bay City Western 207.83
AJ McInnis Saginaw Heritage 206.73
Singles Champ
Lon Williams Flint Southwestern 201.50
Tony Bittner Saginaw Heritage 198.27
     
  GIRLS DIVISION  
Dyanna Scott Flint Northern 188.43
Jessica Zissler Saginaw Heritage 183.79
Jenae' Snyder Bay City Western 180.00
Thais Isaacs Flint Northern 171.00
Jordan Buda Bay City Central 170.36
Singles Champ
Cynthia Malott Mt. Pleasant 169.00
     

2010  ALL CONFERENCE  'B'  TEAM

 

BOYS DIVISION

 
Grant Walker Bay City Central 198.17
Jeremy Berger Saginaw Heritage 198.11
James Michalski Bay City Central 197.80
Jake Embrey Mt. Pleasant 194.00
Tim Kuch Bay City Western 194.00
Trevor Fedewa Mt. Pleasant 193.92
     
 

GIRLS DIVISION

 
Breanna Lijewski Bay City Western 167.33
Brianna Haynes Saginaw Heritage 162.00
Heather LaMarre Bay City Western 161.73
Ashley Mahaffy Saginaw Heritage 160.79
Kelsie Morris Saginaw Heritage 159.15
Amber Boelter Bay City Western 157.20
     

2010  COACH OF THE YEAR

 

BOYS DIVISION

 
Todd Hare 2009 - 2010 Saginaw Heritage
 

GIRLS DIVISION

 
Dani Hare 2009 - 2010 Saginaw Heritage

 

SAGINAW VALLEY BOWLING CONFERENCE

2009

Requires minimum 10 games bowled

2009  MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

 

BOYS DIVISION

 
Kevin Miller Bay City Western 207.64
 

GIRLS DIVISION

 
Taney Turner Saginaw Heritage 192.93

2009  ALL CONFERENCE  'A'  TEAM

 

BOYS DIVISION

 
Kevin Miller Bay City Western 207.64
Jorden Gary Bay City Western 207.30
Matt Leser Bay City Western 198.36
Cody Engler Saginaw Heritage 196.14
Kory White Bay City Western 195.09
Shannon Propst Flint Northern Singles Champ
     
 

GIRLS DIVISION

 
Taney Turner Saginaw Heritage 192.93
Jessica Zissler Saginaw Heritage 192.69
Singles Champ
Dyanna Scott Flint Northern 187.88
Jenae Snyder Bay City Western 175.38
Amanda Groom Saginaw Heritage 174.79
Megan Slack Bay City Western 174.08
     

2009  ALL CONFERENCE  'B'  TEAM

 

BOYS DIVISION

 
Addison Pafford Bay City Central 194.15
Grant Walker Bay City Central 193.00
Austin Len Bay City Western 192.00
David Donaldson Bay City Western 187.08
AJ McInnis Saginaw Heritage 187.08
Shawn Everitt Bay City Central 186.70
     
 

GIRLS DIVISION

 
Raeanna Bartkowiak Bay City Central 172.33
Rachel Lambert Bay City Central 168.75
Nicole Gilbert Bay City Western 162.15
Jeanette Handley Flint Central 160.06
Brianna Haynes Saginaw Heritage 158.62
Dana Mays Flint Southwestern 158.19
     

2009  COACH OF THE YEAR

 

BOYS DIVISION

 
Jeff Hahn 2008 - 2009 Bay City Western
 

GIRLS DIVISION

 
Dani Hare 2008 - 2009 Saginaw Heritage

 

SAGINAW VALLEY BOWLING CONFERENCE

2008

Requires minimum 8 games bowled

2008  MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

 

BOYS DIVISION

 
Jorden Gary Bay City Western 211.33
 

GIRLS DIVISION

 
Taney Turner Saginaw Heritage 191.71

2008  ALL CONFERENCE  'A'  TEAM

 

BOYS DIVISION

 
Jorden Gary Bay City Western 211.33
Rameer Houston Flint Northern 208.14
Shawn Everitt Bay City Central 205.01
Singles Champ
Addison Pafford Bay City Central 202.01
Tim Ramos Bay City Central 201.36
Jeff Olenick Bay City Central 198.38
     
 

GIRLS DIVISION

 
Taney Turner Saginaw Heritage 191.71
Singles Champ
Rachel Lambert Bay City Central 188.58
Ashley August Flint Central 184.86
Raeanna Bartkowiak Bay City Central 169.36
Cassie King Mt. Pleasant 167.56
Breanna Lijewski Bay City Western 164.88
     

2008  ALL CONFERENCE  'B'  TEAM

 

BOYS DIVISION

 
Andy Mogg Mt. Pleasant 198.08
Shannon Propst Flint Northern 196.14
Grant Walker Bay City Central 195.75
Dennis Miller Bay City Western 195.01
Terrance Patton-Hill Flint Northern 193.01
Adrian Thames Flint Northern 192.93
     
 

GIRLS DIVISION

 
Amanda Groom Saginaw Heritage 162.50
Dyanna Scott Flint Northern 161.67
Nicole Roesch Mt. Pleasant 160.85
Jeanette Handley Flint Central 159.57
Carlee Schafer Mt. Pleasant 156.40
Courtney Williams Flint Southwestern 155.77
     

2008  COACH OF THE YEAR

 

BOYS DIVISION

 
Don Woods 2007 - 2008 Flint Northern
 

GIRLS DIVISION

 
Rick Dodick 2007 - 2008 Bay City Western

 

2007

Requires minimum 7 games bowled

2007  MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

 

BOYS DIVISION

 
Steven Marcet Bay City Central 209.83
 

GIRLS DIVISION

 
Rachel Peckham Bay City Central 176.18

2007  ALL CONFERENCE  'A'  TEAM

 

BOYS DIVISION

 
Steven Marcet Bay City Central  209.83
Singles Champ
Jeff Olenick Bay City Central 205.22
Todd Andrzejewski Bay City Central 204.25
Brent Vandenboom Bay City Central 203.29
Ta Quan Buford Flint Northern 195.67
Matthew Southworth Flint Southwestern 195.00
     
 

GIRLS DIVISION

 
Rachel Peckham Bay City Central 176.18
Adrienne Sibley Flint Northern 173.33
Singles Champ
Geneva Gilbert Bay City Central 172.70
Chantale George Flint Northern 162.42
Rachel Lambert Bay City Central 161.33
Ariell Jackson Flint Southwestern 160.36
     

2007  ALL CONFERENCE  'B'  TEAM

 

BOYS DIVISION

 
Brad Pasionek Saginaw Heritage 193.55
Rameer Houston Flint Northern 192.40
Michael Spence Saginaw Heritage 191.82
Antonio Louis Flint Northern 190.82
Matthew Ward Flint Southwestern 187.33
Andrew Walter Bay City Western 187.09
     
 

GIRLS DIVISION

 
Raeanna Bartkowiak Bay City Central 158.22
Dyanna Scott Flint Northern 156.17
Amanda Groom Saginaw Heritage 153.44
Kristy Weiler Bay City Central 152.71
Lashante Black Flint Northern 152.67
Stacy Lijewski Bay City Western 142.00
     

2007  COACH OF THE YEAR

 

BOYS DIVISION

 
Charles Davis 2006 - 2007 Bay City Central
 

GIRLS DIVISION

 
Krista Zielinski 2006 - 2007 Bay City Central

Return to Main Page